PAST RACE TEAMS

1973 RACE TEAM

Lew Hudson

Jim Histendahl

A.J. Terrones

Dennis VanBeest

1974 RACE TEAM

A.J. Terrones

Dennis VanBeest

Jim Wycor

1975 RACE TEAM

Lew Hudson

Tom Koppy

A.J. Terrones

1976 RACE TEAM

Daryl Standafer

A.J. Terrones

Dan Johnson

1977 RACE TEAM

Wayne Freese

Dan Johnson

Claire Gerber

1981 RACE TEAM

Diane Child

Ron Heard

Milt Jorgensen

1985 RACE TEAM

Tim Aker

Kris Westerlund

Shelia Pederson

Dale Jensen

1989 RACE TEAM

Bill Gerstner

Terry Franklin

Kris Tutje

Dave Jueneman

1978 RACE TEAM

Claire Gerber

Rich Pederson

Neil Roberts

1982 RACE TEAM

Bob Petrich

Larry Dukes

Eldon Rance

1986 RACE TEAM

Leroy Merkel

Kris Westerlund

Dave Carlson

Terry Reishus

1990 RACE TEAM

Gary Hoffmann

Andy Noll

Lee Hain

Kris Tutje

1979 RACE TEAM

Lonnie Lien

Rich Pederson

Neil Roberts

1983 RACE TEAM

Bob Petrich

Jerry Fiola

LeRoy Merkel

Tom Anderson

1987 RACE TEAM

Claire Gerber

Dave Carlson

Tom Koppy

Darlene Macklin

1991 RACE TEAM

Bruce Viessman

Rick Duellman

Pat Henkels

Lee Hain

Jerry Eykyn

1980 RACE TEAM

Ron Heard

Jon Benson

Lonnie Lien

1984 RACE TEAM

Jan Dybevick

Tim Aker

Larry Haugen

Shelia Pederson

1988 RACE TEAM

Jon Benson

Darlene Macklin

Terry Franklin

Gary Hoffmann

1992 RACE TEAM

Joel Krekleberg

Pat Henkels

Brian Kolander

Scott Hain

1993 RACE TEAM

Scott Hain

Karen Fury

Winora Hallstrom

Bob Demuth, Jr.

1994 RACE TEAM

Karen Fury

Vern Behrends

Al Oberloh

Dave Jueneman

1995 RACE TEAM

Vern Behrends

Al Oberloh

Marcia Anton

Pat Remme

1996 RACE TEAM

Pam Hain

Pat Remme

Kevin Lease

Doug Wasmund

1997 RACE TEAM

Jeff Rotert

Doug Wasmund

Brenda Hurlbut

Kevin Lease

1998 RACE TEAM

Beth Namanny

Brenda Hurlbut

Matt Oleske

Bryan Hagen

1999 RACE TEAM

Steve Busch

Matt Oleske

Bryan Hagen

Lori Grafing

2000 RACE TEAM

Mike Woll

Scott Anderson

Marshelle Jorgenson

Nancy Johnson

2001 RACE TEAM

Pat Remme

Scott Anderson

Mick Eggers

Nancy Johnson

2002 RACE TEAM

Kami Lease

Mick Eggers

Paul Larson

Kari Meyer

2003 RACE TEAM

Scott Anderson

Kari Meyer

Terry Eggers

Paul Larson

2004 RACE TEAM

Terry Eggers

Bruce Kness

Theresa Rotert

Brad Behrends

2005 RACE TEAM

Mark Ruesch

Bruce Kness

Theresa Rotert

Jim VonHoltum

2006 RACE TEAM

Cindy DeGroot

Larry Iten

Jim Von Holtum

Diane Dybevick

2007 RACE TEAM

Matt Widboom

Cindy DeGroot

Chad Cummings

Larry Iten

2008 RACE TEAM

Jim Henning

Matt Widboom

Jodi Almberg

Chad Cummings

2009 RACE TEAM

Paul Larson

Jim Henning

Jodi Almberg

Tammy Anderson

2010 RACE TEAM

Chris Heinrichs

Tammy Andserson

Diane Schetler

Jesse Teerink

2011 RACE TEAM

Vida Iten

Diane Schetler

Jesse Teerink

Mike Fury

2012 RACE TEAM

Pete Suby

Mike Fury

Amanda Walljasper

Jami Cummings

2013 RACE TEAM

Brian Almberg

Jason Vote

Amanda Walljasper-Tate

Jami Cummings

2014 RACE TEAM

Dan Huls

Jason Vote

Kevin Prins

Pete Suby

2015 RACE TEAM

Susanne Murphy

Dan Huls

Kevin Prins

Ashley Goettig

2016 RACE TEAM

Krik Feit

Susanne Murphy

Ashley Goettig

Diane Remakel

2017 RACE TEAM

Wade Roesner

Krik Feit

Mike Phillips

Diane Remakel

2018 RACE TEAM

Jamie Salinas

Wade Roesner

Mike Phillips

Chad Nixon

2019 RACE TEAM

Terri Odell

Jaime Salinas

Chad Nixon

Kelly Eggers

2020 RACE TEAM

COVID-19

Event Postponed

2021 RACE TEAM

Doug Tate

Terri Odell

Kelly Eggers

Genny McCuen

2022 RACE TEAM

Jason Johnson

Dawn Teerink

Genny McCuen

Doug Tate